Rcuniverse.Com - Info rcuniverse.com

rcuniverse.com receives about 9,100 unique visitors and 25,753 (2.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $72.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,215.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rcuniverse.com is ranked number 57,340 in the world and 0.00182% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lomita, CA, 90717, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.196.40.

About - rcuniverse.com

How popular is rcuniverse.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
273,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,753 (2.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
57,340 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00182% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.9%53.4%22053
Japan 6.2%5.4%57169
Canada 5.0%3.9%23834
United Kingdom 4.4%3.0%49616
Germany 3.7%4.4%57378
Australia 3.6%3.0%21766
France 3.0%1.8%64217
India 2.9%2.1%93669
Puerto Rico 2.3%3.9%2226
South Africa 2.2%1.3%20256
Spain 1.5%0.7%90540
Iran 1.1%0.7%84383
Czech Republic 1.0%0.6%35234
Turkey 0.7%0.6%86000
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%54929
Singapore 0.6%0.3%46159
Brazil 0.6%0.4%144910

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rcuniverse.com
99.55%99.72%2.12
images.rcuniverse.com
0.59%0.28%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rcuniverse.com
Domain:
  rcuniverse.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,153
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rcuniverse.com?

Facebook:
  261
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  974
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rcuniverse.com can earn?

Website Value:
$46,215.31
Daily Revenue:
$72.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,184.00
Yearly Revenue:
$26,572.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is rcuniverse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.196.40
ASN:
AS13897 
ISP:
Internet Brands Inc. 
Server Location:
Lomita
CA
90717
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.196.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rcuniverse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1599 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Model Aviation/Radio Controlled

What sites are related to rcuniverse.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: PREF1=all;path=/;HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: CFID=114044115;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=64887832;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=8430b0f5e5acb2ae2e311315d6e337a2d251;path=/
Set-Cookie: PREF1=all; HttpOnly;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: GOTMILK=1;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 11:55:49 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerrcuniverse_POOL=916459***2.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-27
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RCUNIVERSE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DVPNE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DVPNE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2010
Creation Date: 27-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Oct 2013 10:06:48 UTC <<<
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rcuniverse.com widget