Rcuniverse.Com - Info rcuniverse.com

rcuniverse.com receives about 7,850 unique visitors and 18,840 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,787.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rcuniverse.com is ranked number 63,364 in the world and 0.00157% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lomita, CA, 90717, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.196.40.

About - rcuniverse.com

How popular is rcuniverse.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
235,500
Daily Pageviews:
18,840 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,364 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00157% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.3%44.1%27525
United Kingdom 6.7%6.2%37847
Australia 6.5%10.2%12156
Germany 4.9%6.4%51118
Canada 4.9%3.8%28429
India 4.1%2.3%81712
South Africa 2.1%2.1%21410
Italy 1.4%1.1%101944
Puerto Rico 1.0%1.9%5103
Czech Republic 0.9%0.8%40990
Turkey 0.8%0.6%90221
Israel 0.7%0.5%32707
Brazil 0.7%2.7%92843
Greece 0.7%0.3%61751
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%56077
Russia 0.6%0.6%257539
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%21257

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rcuniverse.com
99.28%99.50%2.1
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rcuniverse.com
Domain:
  rcuniverse.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
956
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rcuniverse.com?

Facebook:
  261
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  974
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rcuniverse.com can earn?

Website Value:
$39,787.14
Daily Revenue:
$62.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,884.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,922.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is rcuniverse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.196.40
ASN:
AS13897 
ISP:
Internet Brands Inc. 
Server Location:
Lomita
CA
90717
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.196.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rcuniverse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1795 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Model Aviation/Radio Controlled

What sites are related to rcuniverse.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: PREF1=all;path=/;HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: CFID=114044115;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=64887832;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=8430b0f5e5acb2ae2e311315d6e337a2d251;path=/
Set-Cookie: PREF1=all; HttpOnly;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: GOTMILK=1;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 11:55:49 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerrcuniverse_POOL=916459***2.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-27
Domain Age:
15 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RCUNIVERSE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DVPNE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DVPNE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2010
Creation Date: 27-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Oct 2013 10:06:48 UTC <<<
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rcuniverse.com widget