Rcuniverse.Com - Info rcuniverse.com

rcuniverse.com receives about 7,000 unique visitors and 16,100 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $103.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,513.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rcuniverse.com is ranked number 60,355 in the world and 0.0014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Inglewood, CA, 90302, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.196.40. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rcuniverse.com

Radio control airplanes, radios, engines, helicopters, and cars for sale or wanted listings. RC model aviation discussion forums.
How did rcuniverse.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rcuniverse.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is rcuniverse.com?

7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
7,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
210,000
Pages per Visit:
2.30
Daily Pageviews:
16,100
Alexa Rank:
60,355 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0014%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.9%34.2%29362
China 14.1%13.3%33854
United Kingdom 7.4%8.2%25343
Australia 5.4%5.5%13721
Japan 5.1%8.7%54768
India 2.8%1.7%88014
Canada 2.8%3.0%33487
Spain 2.0%1.1%67097
South Africa 1.8%2.6%16879
Germany 1.7%0.9%129508
France 1.7%2.2%79706
Netherlands 1.6%1.2%38480
Italy 1.4%0.8%96936
Brazil 1.2%0.6%89160
Portugal 1.0%0.5%27878
Austria 0.9%0.5%42184
New Zealand 0.8%0.9%11331
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%36416
Poland 0.7%0.8%78779
Argentina 0.6%0.5%50044
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%210266
Greece 0.6%1.4%35513
Egypt 0.5%0.3%46069
Israel 0.5%1.2%25369
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%48772

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rcuniverse.com
99.80%99.87%2.0
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rcuniverse.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  rcuniverse.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is rcuniverse.com?

Facebook:
  261
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  974
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rcuniverse.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$103.07
Monthly Revenue:
$3,092.10
Yearly Revenue:
$37,620.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,506$63.16
United Kingdom 1,320$8.22
Australia 886$6.67
China 2,141$6.62
Japan 1,401$4.48
Canada 483$3.39
South Africa 419$1.85
France 354$1.66
Israel 193$1.13
New Zealand 145$1.09
Netherlands 193$0.98
Germany 145$0.70
Italy 129$0.45
India 274$0.44
Greece 225$0.41
Hong Kong 97$0.33
Austria 81$0.26
Poland 129$0.23
Spain 177$0.20
Russian Federation 97$0.20
Portugal 81$0.18
Brazil 97$0.17
Saudi Arabia 64$0.13
Argentina 81$0.10
Egypt 48$0.04

How much money do rcuniverse.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$527.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,423.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,363
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
70,895
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
862,553
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 991$11.37
Australia 177$1.33
United Kingdom 211$1.32
China 278$0.86
Canada 121$0.85
New Zealand 35$0.26
Israel 37$0.21
Germany 42$0.20
France 39$0.18
Netherlands 33$0.17
Greece 88$0.16
Japan 42$0.13
India 77$0.12
Poland 43$0.08
Italy 22$0.08
Austria 21$0.07
Spain 34$0.04
South Africa 8$0.04
Portugal 17$0.04
Hong Kong 10$0.03
Saudi Arabia 14$0.03
Argentina 11$0.01
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Brazil 6$0.01
Egypt 2$0.00

How much is rcuniverse.com worth?

Website Value:
$65,513.34

Where is rcuniverse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.196.40
ASN:
AS13897 
ISP:
Internet Brands Inc. 
Server Location:
Inglewood
CA
90302
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.196.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rcuniverse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2233 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rcuniverse.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rcuniverse.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: PREF1=all;path=/;HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: CFID=114044115;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=64887832;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=8430b0f5e5acb2ae2e311315d6e337a2d251;path=/
Set-Cookie: PREF1=all; HttpOnly;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: GOTMILK=1;domain=.rcuniverse.com;expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2045 11:55:50 GMT;path=/
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 11:55:49 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerrcuniverse_POOL=916459***2.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-27
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RCUNIVERSE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DVPNE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DVPNE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2010
Creation Date: 27-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Oct 2013 10:06:48 UTC <<<
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rcuniverse.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rcuniverse.com widget